Anime Boston Banner

Staff Listing

This is the staff listing for Anime Boston 2017. Hovering over a position will show a brief description for it. You may click on the Details link to see more information about a position. If there are openings for a staff position, you will find a link to apply to it.

Executive Committee

  • Convention Chairman - Details - Contact
      Victor Lee
    • Vice Chairman - Contact
        Lauren Gallo
    • Director of Exhibits - Contact
        Christian Daly
    • Director of Guest Relations - Contact
        Rea Konecki
    • Director of Operations - Contact
        Kristen Guzofski
    • Director of Public Relations - Contact
        Tuan Pham
    • Director of Registration - Details
        Elisa Arteche
    • Director of Technical Operations - Details - Contact
        Michael Lee
    • Executive Adviser


Division Staffers

  • Director of Exhibits - Contact
      Christian Daly
    • Assistant Director of Exhibits
        Elaine Lee
    • Artists' Alley Manager - Contact
        Nicole O'Shea Bean
      • Artists' Alley Art Track Coordinator - Contact
          Kathryn Lawton
      • Artists' Alley Staff - Apply
          Alexander Cardin
          Asuka Fequiere
          Gabriel Fequiere Jr.
    • Dealers' Room Manager - Apply
      • Dealers' Room Staff - Apply
          Brian Hargraves
          Anthony Linkens
    • Charity Coordinator - Contact
        Jenna Leary
      • Assistant Charity Coordinator - Apply
      • Charity Auction Emcee - Apply
  • Director of Guest Relations - Contact
      Rea Konecki
    • Assistant Director of Guest Relations - Details
        Matt Miller
    • North American Guest Relations Manager - Details - Contact
        Cheryl Apicella
      • North American Guest Liaison - Details - Apply
          Vu Tran
          Natalie Vaughan
          Joshua Whitman
          Megan-Josephine Woods
  • Director of Operations - Contact
      Kristen Guzofski
    • Information Desk Manager - Details - Contact
        Kim Bertelson
      • Assistant Information Desk Manager - Details
          Kayla Feudner
          Tiffani Pearson
      • Information Desk Staff - Details - Apply
          Alexander Deng
          Caitlin DiMare-Oliver
          Adrienne Harris
          Theresa Hofacre
          Jeanna Scott-Smith
          Jason Tower
  • Director of Programming - Details - Contact
      Andrew Reckers
    • Assistant Director of Programming
        Kate-Lyn Gingerich
    • 21+ Lounge Manager - Apply
      • 21+ Lounge Staff - Apply
    • Anime Music Video Contest Coordinator - Contact
        Michael Montanye
    • Cosplay Games Coordinator - Apply
      • Assistant Cosplay Games Coordinator - Apply
      • Cosplay Repair Station - Apply
      • Cosplot Coordinator - Apply
      • Cosplay Games Staff - Apply
    • Fan Parodies Coordinator - Details - Contact
        Kenneth Olson
      • Fan Parodies Staff - Apply
          Justin Corriveau
    • Formal Dance Coordinator - Apply - Contact
        Amy Ackert
      • Formal Dance Staff - Apply
    • Game Show Coordinator - Contact
        Patrick Delahanty
      • Game Show Staff - Apply
    • Live Gaming Manager - Apply
      • Live Gaming Staff - Apply
    • Manga Librarian - Contact
        Danica Kwan
      • Manga Library Staff - Apply
    • Masquerade Coordinator - Contact
        Lyndsey Zusi
      • Assistant Masquerade Coordinator
          Brian Belanger
        • Masquerade Staff - Details - Apply
            Amanda Graves
            Sarah Koshinsky
            Nicole May
      • Masquerade Emcee - Apply
    • Video Programming Manager - Contact
        Todd Whitney
  • Director of Public Relations - Contact
      Tuan Pham
    • Assistant Director of Public Relations
        Chris O'Connell
    • Archivist - Contact
        Erin O'Connell
    • Graphic Design and Publications Manager - Apply
      • Art Coordinator - Contact
          Kara Leopard
        • Staff Artist
            Allison Mulattieri
            Melissa Pena
      • Copy Editor - Details
          Stefanie St John
      • Digital Signage Staff - Apply
          Maryah Merlo
          Todd Whitney
    • Merchandising Manager - Contact
        Kerry Walker
      • Assistant Merchandising Manager
          Kate Harrison
      • Merchandising Staff - Apply
          Sarah Johnson
          Kimberly Miller Brown
    • Photography Manager - Contact
        Alana Gordon
      • Assistant Photography Manager
          Elizabeth Allam
      • Cosplay Photographer
          Rachel Amendola
        • Cosplay Photography Assistant
            Gregg Snider
      • Event Photographer Coordinator
          Brian Jackson
        • Event Photography Staff - Apply
            Deborah Flechner
      • Onsite Photo Editor - Apply
      • Photo Studio Cosplay Photographer
          Corey Olivier
        • Assistant Photo Studio Cosplay Photographer - Apply
    • Social Media Coordinator - Contact
        Nabil Samuel
    • Theme Coordinator - Apply
      • Theme Staff - Apply
          Michael Carroll
          Jade Harley
    • Webmaster - Details - Contact
        Fred Zusi
      • Web Staff
          Kimberly Miller Brown
          Nabil Samuel
  • Director of Registration - Details
      Elisa Arteche
    • Assistant Director of Registration - Details
        Skye Souter
        Tyler Vandrell
    • Registration Outreach Manager - Details - Contact
        Jodie Lawhorne
      • Registration Outreach Staff - Apply
    • Registration Logistical Coordinator - Details - Contact
        Skye Souter
      • Assistant Registration Logistical Coordinator - Details - Apply
    • Registration Customer Service Manager - Details - Contact
        Jodie Lawhorne
      • Assistant Registration Customer Service Manager - Details
          Winnie Chen
  • Director of Technical Operations - Details - Contact
      Michael Lee
    • Assistant Director of Technical Operations - Details
        Trevor Bates
        Jeff Reckers
    • Large Event Coordinators - Apply
        David Green
        Ben Warmus
      • Large Event Staff - Apply
    • Tech Ops Desk Manager - Details
        Andyi Richter
      • Tech Ops Desk Staff - Details - Apply
          Tasha Espendez
          Lauren Pentowski
      • Convention Communications Technical Logistics Coordinators - Details - Apply
    • Technical Chief of Staff - Details
        Allen Messier
      • Area Lead (H200)
          Connor Lee
        • Shift Lead (H200) - Apply
      • Area Lead (Big 300) - Apply
        • Shift Lead (Big 300) - Apply
      • Area Lead (Small 300) - Apply
        • Shift Lead (Small 300) - Apply
      • Area Lead (S200) - Apply
        • Shift Lead (S200) - Apply
      • Area Lead (S500) - Apply
        • Shift Lead (S500) - Apply
      • Special Projects Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          Steven Amaral
          Jared D. Erb
          Phill Fernandes
      • Senior Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          Daniel Barrett
          Michael Ghizzoni
          Andrew Guertin
          Jacob Palnick
          Andrew Waskiewicz
      • Junior Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          Michelle Berdeguez
          John Callahan
          Vincent Colella
          Mark Dulcey
          Derek Eng-Wu
          Julie Ghizzoni
          Kevin Holmes
          Michelle Light
          David Novack
          Michael St. Pierre
    • Convention Computer and Networking Technical Support - Details - Apply
    • Creative Technical Services Manager - Details
        Jamie Merz
    • Live Video Production Manager - Details
        Nicole Acevedo
      • Live Video Production Staff - Details - Apply
          Adam Cornwell
          Richard Joseph
          Jillian Rapoza