Anime Boston Banner

Staff Listing

This is the staff listing for Anime Boston 2015. Hovering over a position will show a brief description for it. You may click on the Details link to see more information about a position. If there are openings for a staff position, you will find a link to apply to it.

Executive Committee

  • Convention Chairman - Details - Contact
      Victor Lee
    • Vice Chairman - Contact
        Lauren Gallo
    • Director of Exhibits - Contact
        Christian Daly
    • Director of Guest Relations - Contact
        Rebecca Irvin Lee
    • Director of Operations - Contact
        Kristen Guzofski
    • Director of Public Relations - Contact
        Tuan Pham
    • Director of Registration - Details
        Elisa Arteche
    • Director of Technical Operations - Details - Contact
        Michael Lee
    • Executive Advisory Committee
        Kim Bertelson
        Nabil Samuel
        Skye Souter
        Stefanie St. John
        Bailey Walker
        Lyndsey Zusi


Division Staffers

  • Director of Exhibits - Contact
      Christian Daly
    • Assistant Director of Exhibits
        Elaine Lee
    • Art Show Manager - Contact
        Daniel Barry
      • Art Show Staff - Apply
          tina tam
    • Artists' Alley Manager - Contact
        Nicole O'Shea-Bean
      • Artists' Alley Art Track Coordinator - Contact
          Kathryn Lawton
      • Artists' Alley Staff - Apply
          Alexander Cardin
          Gabriel Fequiere Jr.
    • Dealers' Room Manager - Apply
      • Dealers' Room Staff - Apply
    • Charity Coordinator - Contact
        Jenna Leary
      • Assistant Charity Coordinator
          Nathan French
      • Charity Auction Emcee - Apply
  • Director of Guest Relations - Contact
      Rebecca Irvin Lee
    • Japanese Guest Relations Manager - Contact
        Stephanie Simpson-White
    • North American Guest Relations Manager - Details - Apply
      • North American Guest Liaison - Details - Apply
          Jill Vescovi
  • Director of Operations - Contact
      Kristen Guzofski
    • Assistant Director of Operations - Details
        Jason Clark
        Doug Wilder
      • Convention Operations Staff - Details - Apply
          Kirsten Carroll
          Michael Chau
          Stefanie St. John
    • Security Manager - Details - Contact
        Shamus Mahan
      • Assistant Security Managers - Details - Apply
          Adam Burdick
          Nicole Jones
          Adam Loehmann
          Guilherme Machado
          Eric Pescatore
        • Security Staff - Details - Apply
            Elisa Cheng
            Moira Dufault
            Jennifer Marrero
            Jonathan Mendoza
            Richard Mochi
            Ryan Moschetti
            Paige Murray
            Jason Tan
      • Security Auditor - Apply
    • Information Desk Manager - Details - Contact
        Kim Bertelson
      • Assistant Information Desk Manager - Details
          Tiffani Pearson
      • Information Desk Staff - Details - Apply
          Kayla Feudner
          Theresa Hofacre
          Jason Tower
    • Volunteers Manager - Contact
        Steve Wong
      • Volunteers Wrangler - Details - Apply
          Cynthia Kan
          Lily Liang
          Bailey Walker
          Al Wong
  • Director of Programming - Details - Contact
      Andrew Reckers
    • Assistant Director of Programming
        Hope McChesney
    • 21+ Lounge Manager - Apply
      • 21+ Lounge Staff - Apply
    • Anime Music Video Contest Coordinator - Contact
        Adam Ferraro
      • Assistant Anime Music Video Coordinator - Details
          Michael Montanye
    • Cosplay Games Coordinator - Contact
        Daniel Chaplin
      • Cosplay Chess Manager - Apply
      • Assistant Cosplay Games Coordinator - Apply
      • Cosplay Games Staff - Apply
      • Cosplay Games Sound Tech - Apply
    • Formal Dance Coordinator - Contact
        Amy Ackert
      • Formal Dance Staff - Apply
    • Game Show Coordinator - Contact
        Patrick Delahanty
      • Game Show Staff - Apply
    • Live Gaming Manager - Apply
    • Manga Librarian - Contact
        Danica Kwan
      • Manga Library Staff - Apply
          Regina Tayag
    • Masquerade Coordinator - Contact
        Lyndsey Zusi
      • Assistant Masquerade Coordinator
          Ashley Shaffer
        • Masquerade Staff - Details - Apply
            Heather Barr
            Nicole May
      • Hall Cosplay Coordinator - Apply
      • Hall Cosplay Staff - Apply
      • Masquerade Emcee - Apply
    • Panel Programming Manager - Details - Contact
        Kate-Lyn Skribiski
    • Video Gaming Manager - Apply
    • Video Programming Manager - Contact
        Guadalupe Rodriguez
  • Director of Public Relations - Contact
      Tuan Pham
    • Assistant Director of Public Relations - Apply
    • Creative Media Manager - Apply
      • Assistant Creative Media Manager - Apply
      • Creative Media Staff - Apply
      • On-site Coverage Coordinator
          Richard Baldovin
    • Graphic Design and Publications Manager - Contact
        Nicole Peterson
      • Copy Editor - Details
          Stefanie St. John
      • Graphic Designer - Details
          Mara Karapetian
      • Photography Coordinator - Contact
          David Ng
        • Photography Staff - Apply
        • Cosplay Photographer - Apply
          • Cosplay Photography Assistant - Apply
        • Photo Studio Cosplay Photographer - Apply
          • Assistant Photo Studio Cosplay Photographer - Apply
      • Art Coordinator - Apply
    • Merchandising Manager - Apply
      • Merchandising Staff - Apply
          Kimberly Miller Brown
          Thomas Wilder
    • Theme Coordinator - Contact
        Matthew Miller
      • Theme Staff
          Michael Carroll
          Kelley Kullman
          Theresa Stromberg
    • Webmaster - Details - Contact
        Chris O'Connell
      • Web Staff
          Kimberly Miller Brown
          Joe Zusi
      • Social Media Coordinator - Contact
          Kate Harrison
  • Director of Registration - Details
      Elisa Arteche
    • Assistant Director of Registration - Details
        Jennifer McDonald
    • Assistant to the Director of Registration
        Tyler Vandrell
    • Registration Outreach Manager - Details - Contact
        Jennifer McDonald
    • Registration Logistical Coordinator - Details - Contact
        Skye Souter
      • Assistant Registration Logistical Coordinator - Details
          Patricia Goon
    • Registration Customer Service Manager - Details - Contact
        Vu Tran
      • Assistant Registration Customer Service Manager - Details - Apply
      • Registration Customer Service Staff - Details - Apply
          Jodie Lawhorne
    • Registration Chief of Staff - Details
        Justin Bache
      • Assistant Registration Chief of Staff - Details
          Scott Doughton
      • Registration Staff - Details - Apply
          Shapale Boykins
          Charmaine Faluszczak
          Kesten Floyd
          Raven Ford
          Ashley Gibbs
          Amol Vaidya
  • Director of Technical Operations - Details - Contact
      Michael Lee
    • Assistant Director of Technical Operations - Details
        Trevor Bates
        Jeff Reckers
    • Tech Ops Desk Manager - Details - Apply
      • Tech Ops Desk Staff - Details - Apply
          Allen Messier
          Stefania Torres
      • Convention Communications Technical Logistics Coordinators - Details - Apply
          Elissa Gray
          Audrey Vogt
    • Technical Chief of Staff - Details
        Andyi Richter
      • Special Projects Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          Angela Morley
      • Senior Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          Omega Au
          Angela DeFalco
          Jenny Doan
          John Doyle
          Phill Fernandes
          Peter Franklin
          Michael Ghizzoni
          Chris Hoey
          Bo Guo Luu
          Nayan Naidoo
          Jacob Palnick
          Donovyn Pickler
          Rosalie Sinclair
          Kate-Lyn Skribiski
          Rayce Stipanovich
          Jose Torres
          Seng Ung
          Scott Vogel
          Elizabeth Wu
      • Junior Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          Jefferson Eng
          Pi Fisher
          Julie Miller
          Michael Gonzalez
          Alexander King
          Nicholas Sylvester
          Carie Vaughan
    • Panel Technical Coordinator - Details - Apply
        Jonathan Hunt
        Richard Ralston
    • Video Technical Coordinator - Details
        Kevin Almeida
        Nabil Samuel
    • Auditorium Coordinators - Details - Apply
        Jarrod Jahoda
    • Convention Computer and Networking Technical Support - Details - Apply
        Todd Whitney
    • Hall D Coordinators - Details
        David Green
        Michelle Ross
        Ben Warmus
    • Live Video Production Manager - Details
        Nicole Acevedo
      • Live Video Production Staff - Details - Apply
          Sean Davis
          Alexander Gingerich
          Jaimee Kalishman
          Jack Placidi
          Desmond Wooten