Staff Listing

This is the staff listing for Anime Boston 2018. Hovering over a position will show a brief description for it. You may click on the Details link to see more information about a position. If there are openings for a staff position, you will find a link to apply to it.

Executive Committee

  • Convention Chairman - Details - Contact
      Victor Lee
    • Vice Chairman - Contact
        Lauren Gallo
    • Treasurer - Details - Contact
        Teresa Perkins
      • Assistant Treasurer
          Logan Johnson
          Richard Pakpreo
      • Treasury Staff - Details - Apply
          Brian Grabel
          Arthur Schwartz
          Hewan Tilahun
    • Director of Exhibits - Contact
        Christian Daly
    • Director of Guest Relations - Contact
        Rea Konecki
    • Director of Operations - Contact
        Kristen Guzofski
    • Director of Public Relations - Contact
        Chris O'Connell
    • Director of Registration - Details
        Skye Souter
    • Executive Adviser
        Kim Bertelson
        Jared D. Erb
        Guilherme Machado
        Kenneth Olson
        Ben Warmus
        Desmond Wooten


Division Staffers

  • Director of Exhibits - Contact
      Christian Daly
    • Assistant Director of Exhibits
        Elaine Lee
    • Art Show Manager - Contact
        Kristen Fredette
    • Artists' Alley Manager - Contact
        Kathryn Lawton
      • Artists' Alley Art Track Coordinator - Contact
          Nicole O'Shea Bean
      • Artists' Alley Staff
          Gustavo Berrios
          Alexander Cardin
          Asuka Fequiere
          Gabriel Fequiere Jr.
          Egypt Lattimore
    • Dealers' Room Manager - Contact
        Christian Daly
      • Dealers' Room Staff - Apply
          Brian Hargraves
          Vincent Leon
          Anthony Linkens
    • Charity Coordinator - Contact
        Jenna Leary
      • Assistant Charity Coordinator
          Emily Weigert
      • Charity Auction Emcee - Apply
      • Charity Staff - Details
          Nathan French
          Christine Ng
          Allison Parent
  • Director of Guest Relations - Contact
      Rea Konecki
    • Administrative Assistant - Details
        Rose Feuer
    • Assistant Director of Guest Relations - Details
        Victor Albisharat
        Matt Miller
        Tsuki Tenicela
      • Transportation Coordinator - Details
          Jennifer McDonald
    • Green Room Manager - Details
        Tsuki Tenicela
      • Green Room Staff - Details - Apply
          Samantha Dettloff
          Juanita Keeler
          Hong Nguyen
          Natalie Vaughan
    • Japanese Guest Relations Manager - Contact
        Stephanie Simpson-White
      • Japanese Guest Liaison - Details - Apply
          Kyle Cardine
          Szu Yu Huang
          Darius Jahandarie
      • Japanese Guest Translator - Details - Apply
          Shin Kurokawa
          Akira Negi
    • North American Guest Relations Manager - Details - Contact
        Cheryl Apicella
      • North American Guest Liaison - Details - Apply
          Sarah Bloom
          Aza Coleman
          Christina Eberhardt
          Shane Klingensmith
          Vu Tran
          Jill Vescovi
          Megan-Josephine Woods
  • Director of Operations - Contact
      Kristen Guzofski
    • Assistant Director of Operations - Details
        Jason Clark
        Kirsten Smith
      • Convention Operations Staff - Details - Apply
          Michael Chau
          Loren Golubic-Campbell
          Juliana Pena
          Robin Vial
    • Assistant to the Director of Operations - Details
        Doug Wilder
    • Member Relations Manager
        Kim Bertelson
      • Member Relations Assistant Manager
          Rachel Carter
          Kayla Robitaille
        • Accessibility Specialist - Details - Apply - Contact
            Julie Fiaschetti
            Theresa Hofacre
            Tiffani Pearson
        • Information Desk Staff - Details - Contact
            Rebecca Appelbaum
            Noreen Byrne
            Carole Clark
            Josh Coleman
            Zephyr Converse
            Alexander Deng
            Caitlin DiMare-Oliver
            Alice Galimore
            Adrienne Harris
            Brian Leung
            Nicole Lewis
            Matthew McCarron
            Lucille Nguyen
            Jeanna Scott-Smith
            Ellen Shelton
            Maggie Smith
            Ahlia Szymanski
            Jason Tower
    • Security Manager - Details - Contact
        Shamus Mahan
      • Emergency Manager - Details
          Andrea Finnin
      • Security Assistant Manager - Details - Apply
          Todd Cochran
          Cody Hamilton
          Nicole Jones
          Danny Lee
          Adam Loehmann
          Guilherme Machado
          Eric Pescatore
          Alice Tanzer
        • Security Staff - Details - Apply
            zackary andrade
            Joey Atkinson
            Joshua Barberie
            Alexander Belmore
            Nicholas Belmore
            Patrick Brennan
            Hector Cartagena
            Garrett Colon
            Justice Cox
            Thomas Cunningham
            Stephanie Deleon
            Wendy Doyle
            Rachel Duncan
            Nathaniel Dunlap-Nelson
            Spencer Farrington
            christopher Flynn
            Sean Gibson
            Jamie Gonzalez
            Shannon Gray
            Ross Griffin
            Jaren Haskins
            Derek Hathaway
            William Hathaway
            Sean Hodgdon
            Jessica Hope
            Rachel Jarnes
            Victoria Jimenez
            Pamela Jusayan
            Roslynn Ladyka
            Caitlyn Lambert-Hutchinson
            Linda Le
            Gwendolyn MacLeish
            Jacqueline McFall
            Nicholas McGraw
            Jonathan Mendoza
            Richard Mochi
            Joseph Mogel
            Daniel Morales
            Ryan Moschetti
            Paige Murray
            Adam Nichio
            Glenn Picone
            Salman Raza
            Gerard Rodi
            Jordan Roque
            Indiana Soares
            Jonathan Spain-Collins
            Nathan Tong
            Anthony Wey
            William Yau
            Samantha Yee
      • Security Chief of Staff - Apply
    • Staff Resource Manager - Details - Contact
        Mary Kaplan
      • Staff Resource Assistant Manager
          Andrew Waskiewicz
        • Staff Resource Assistants - Details
            Faith Devoe
            Stefanie St John
    • Volunteers Manager - Contact
        Steven Wong
      • Volunteers Assistant Manager
          Jennifer McNeece
      • Volunteers Wrangler - Details
          Allison Alder
          Katherine Bono
          Jaime Bravo
          Zachary Casper
          Louis Chin
          Tyesha COleman
          Callie Ding
          Michael Doe
          Marisa Finkelstein
          Victoria Giroux
          Henry Ho
          Nhu Huynh
          Carl Johnson
          Lily Kang
          Jimmy Liu
          Phi Nguyen
          kevin quach
          Benson Tai
          Al Wong
          Ze Zhu
  • Director of Programming - Details - Contact
      Andrew Reckers
    • Assistant Director of Programming
        Kate-lyn Gingerich
    • Programming Operations Staff - Details
        Luis Arruda
        Taylor Braun
        Rick Kovalcik
        Darius Washington
        Alyssa Whitney
    • 21+ Lounge Manager
        Tom Caddigan
      • 21+ Lounge Staff
          Ian Anderson
    • Anime Music Video Contest Coordinator - Contact
        Michael Montanye
      • Assistant Anime Music Video Coordinator - Details
          Adam Ferraro
    • Cosplay Games Coordinator - Contact
        Hope Middleton
      • Assistant Cosplay Games Coordinator
          Brian Hulse
      • Cosplay Games Staff
          Chris Belcher
          Alison Bird
          Adrien Boulanger
          David Burke
          Kirk Davis
          Cameron Hayes
          Michelle Light
          Emily Rodziewicz
          Patricia Webber
          Andrey Zholudok
    • Cosplay Photoshoot Wrangler
        Ashley Shaffer
    • Cosplay Repair Manager
        Ruth Hatch
      • Cosplay Repair Station - Apply
          Ada Palmer
          Jacqueline Romano
          Andrea Smieja
          Patrick Sullivan
    • Fan Creations Coordinator - Details - Contact
        Kenneth Olson
      • Fan Creations Staff
          Justin Corriveau
          Marija Navarro
    • Formal Dance Coordinator - Contact
        Amy Caluori
        Hope McChesney
      • Formal Dance Staff - Apply
          Winnie M.Z. Chen
    • Game Show Coordinator - Contact
        Patrick Delahanty
      • Game Show Staff
          Elizabeth Knowland
          Mick Pratt
          Michael Sweeney
          Shawn Wilson
          Julie York
    • Karaoke Manager - Contact
        Brian Auxier
      • Karaoke Staff - Details
          Heather Auxier
          Annette Greenwood
          Len Kagamine
          Amber Mcneil
          D.J. Wilsey
    • Live Gaming Manager - Contact
        Andrew Zorowitz
      • Live Gaming Staff - Apply
    • Manga Librarian - Contact
        Danica Kwan
      • Manga Library Staff - Apply
    • Masquerade Coordinator - Contact
        Lyndsey Zusi
      • Assistant Masquerade Coordinator
          Brian Belanger
        • Masquerade Staff - Details
            Heather Cross
            Tara Di Ruggiero
            Amanda Graves
            Sarah Koshinsky
            Cori Leyden-Sussler
            Nicole May
            William Schraffenberger
      • Masquerade Emcee - Apply
          Katherine Hunt
    • Panel Programming Manager - Details - Contact
        Kate-lyn Gingerich
      • Assistant Panels Manager - Details
          Nayan Naidoo
    • Video Programming Manager - Contact
        Todd Whitney
  • Director of Public Relations - Contact
      Chris O'Connell
    • Assistant Director of Public Relations
        Tuan Pham
    • Archivist - Contact
        Erin O'Connell
    • Graphic Design and Publications Manager - Contact
        Mara Karapetian
      • Art Coordinator - Contact
          Kara Leopard
        • Staff Artist
            Allison Mulattieri
            Melissa Pena
      • Copy Editor - Details
          Stefanie St John
      • Digital Signage Coordinator
          Todd Whitney
        • Digital Signage Staff - Apply
            Maryah Capen
    • Merchandising Manager - Contact
        Kerry Walker
      • Assistant Merchandising Manager
          Kate Harrison
      • Merchandising Staff - Apply
          Kimberly Miller Brown
    • Photography Manager - Contact
        Alana Gordon
      • Assistant Photography Manager - Apply
      • Cosplay Photographer
          Rachel Amendola
        • Cosplay Photography Assistant - Apply
      • Event Photography Staff
          Kyle Brown
          Deborah Flechner
          Adam Franco
          Codie Patnaude
          Amy Young
      • In-Suite Photographer
          Gregg Snider
        • In-Suite Photography Assistant
            Pamela Cyran
      • Onsite Photo Editor
          Emylee Aucoin
          Dustin Clancy
          Chris Vaughan
      • Photo Studio Cosplay Photographer
          Corey Olivier
        • Photo Studio Cosplay Photography Assistant - Apply
    • Press Manager - Contact
        Angie Mills
      • Press Liaison
          Jeremy Hurst
          Lou Raymond
    • Social Media Coordinator - Contact
        Nabil Samuel
      • Lead Blogger
          Andrew Hoffman
        • Blog Reporter
            John Bowers
            Michael Fenn
            Lauren Orsini
      • Social Media Staff - Details
          Winnie M.Z. Chen
          Guadalupe Rodriguez
          Mariel Rodriguez
    • Theme Coordinator - Contact
        Kelley Kullman
      • Theme Staff - Apply
          Regan Cerato
          Quan Ma
          Theresa Stromberg
          James Zukowski
    • Webmaster - Details - Contact
        Fred Zusi
      • Web Staff
          Kimberly Miller Brown
          Chris O'Connell
          Nabil Samuel
  • Director of Registration - Details
      Skye Souter
    • Assistant Director of Registration - Details
        Elisa Arteche
        Tyler Vandrell
    • Registration Outreach Manager - Details - Contact
        Kirsten Smith
      • Assistant Registration Outreach Manager - Details - Contact
          Guadalupe Rodriguez
    • Registration Logistical Coordinator - Details
        Michael Lovejoy
      • Assistant Registration Logistical Coordinator - Details
          Savious Harrell
    • Registration Customer Service Manager - Details - Contact
        Jodie Lawhorne
      • Registration Customer Service Staff - Details
          Allan Converse
          Maria Cornier
          Ashley Gibbs
          Linh Tran
    • Registration Chief of Staff - Details
        Scott Doughton
        Sheri LaBree
      • Assistant Registration Chief of Staff - Details
          Patricia Goon
      • Registration Staff - Details - Apply
          James Andrews
          Shapale Boykins
          Andrea Cammock
          sandy Delisle
          Jessica DeLuca
          Rhiannon Egan
          Nicole Estabrooks
          Kendra Gessel
          David Lyons
          Stephanie Poindexter
          David Sloan
          Sharrie Sterling
          Jian Sterry
          Lyrik Sterry
          Sarah Toups
  • Director of Technical Operations - Details - Contact
      Michael Lee
    • Assistant Director of Technical Operations - Details
        Trevor Bates
        Jeff Reckers
    • Large Event Coordinators - Apply
        David Green
        Jarrod Jahoda
        Laura Schoch
        Ben Warmus
    • Tech Ops Desk Manager - Details
        Andyi Richter
      • Tech Ops Desk Staff - Details - Apply
          Samantha Cella
          Luna Inverse
          Rosalie Sinclair
          Stefania Torres
          Audrey Vogt
    • Technical Chief of Staff - Details
        Allen Messier
      • Area Lead (H200) - Apply
        • Shift Lead (H200) - Apply
            Chris Hoey
      • Area Lead (Big 300)
          Richard Ralston
        • Shift Lead (Big 300) - Apply
            Angela DeFalco
      • Area Lead (Small 300) - Apply
        • Shift Lead (Small 300)
            Christine Deidrich
            Elizabeth Wu
      • Area Lead (S500)
          Donovyn Pickler
        • Shift Lead (S500) - Apply
      • Assistant Technical Chief of Staff - Details
          Jenny Gonzalez
      • Special Projects Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          Steven Amaral
          Nick Amento
          Jonathan Berry
          Jared D. Erb
          Phill Fernandes
          Suwada Hinds
          Valerie Moore
          Jacob Palnick
          Rayce Stipanovich
      • Senior Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          Nicholas Berkes
          Arthur Bond
          John Doyle
          Michael Ghizzoni
          Michael Gonzalez
          Andrew Guertin
          Avery McFarland
          Jamie Northup
          Amanda Owen
          Grace Park
          Michael St. Pierre
          Jose Torres
          Seng Ung
      • Junior Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          Jackie Anderson
          Varun Behl
          Carrie Bournival
          Kristine Bournival
          John Candido
          Jonathan Cheung
          Vincent Colella
          Timothy Cooney
          Scott Correia
          Kelly Duffy
          Mark Dulcey
          Derek Eng-Wu
          Julie Ghizzoni
          Kevin Holmes
          Angela Jacavone
          Stephen Kelso
          Alec Lyons
          Michelle MacEachern (Berdeguez)
          Evelyn Mar
          Jennifer Marrero
          Violet Martin
          James McGowan
          Laura Messier
          Jasmine Moran
          Amol Vaidya
          Ngan Vo
          Scott Vogel
          Niko Wang
          Hebhyanza Wilkins
          James Wilson Joutras
          Thomas Wooster
    • Convention Computer and Networking Technical Support - Details - Apply
        Peter Franklin
        Christian Joyner
    • Creative Technical Services Manager - Details
        Jamie Merz
    • Live Video Production Manager - Details
        Nicole Acevedo
      • Assistant Live Video Production Manager - Details
          Desmond Wooten
      • Live Video Production Staff - Details - Apply
          Adam Cornwell
          Jessica Cornwell
          RICHARD JOSEPH
          Jaimee Kalishman
          Jack Placidi
          Jillian Rapoza